Lavender Calming Hydrosol

Retail $20.00

See wholesale price

Message supplier

Common Name: Organic Lavander Hydrosol, Maryland USA

Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Floral, Herbaceous, Honey

Aromatic Perfume Note: Middle

Chakra: Crown

Energetic: Calm, Relaxed, Open, Nurtured  

Our Lavander hydrosol is distilled from Lavandula angustifolia from a biodynamic organic farm in Maryland! It's vital to our mission to try and source from state side, small growers to respect the plant cultivation cycle and support the heart beat of our country; small farmers + real people.

Uses: balancing oil production on skin or scalp, soothing skin irritation, refreshing linens and adding a calm aroma near bedtime 

2oz amber mist bottle or 4oz refill with metal cap

External Use. Not for Consumption. Avoid Eye Contact.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

More from this supplier

View all products
Wildflower and The Rose Logo

Wildflower and The Rose

Minimum $250
Savannah, GA
Wildflower and The Roses's Flower Hair Color and Care is natural, nutrient dense hair offerings made from botanics + flowers cultivated by an herbalist and hairstylist. Our offerings rebalance and brighten dull, lifeless locks, support a healthy scalp terrain and add radiant + nourishing botanical hair color without the chemicals. We include nourishing herbs, leaves like henna, cassia or indigo, seeds, roots and more into our hair color rituals to enhance the best possible outcome.
Lavender Calming Hydrosol